× Schedule of Ro-Ro and ferryboats Cargo tracking Tariff calculation and ticket sales Transportation tariffs Application form for suppliers Citizen application
Chairman of ASCO met with “Ganja” ship crew
Chairman of the Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company (ASCO) Mr. Rauf Veliyev visited the tanker “Ganja” in Istanbul, Turkey.
During the meeting with the crew members of the vessel operating in international waters, the Chairman spoke about the care and attention of President Ilham Aliyev to the shipping field, as well as about the goals and objectives, the process of renewal of the fleet, and strengthening our positions in international transportation.
Mr. Rauf Veliyev also gave a number of assignments to the sailors. He noted that crew should pay special attention to such issues as the observance of safety and discipline.
The head of ASCO thanked the crew members for their active participation in cargo transportation, for the successful representation of our country in foreign waters, and wished a smooth sailing.
Then Rauf Veliyev listened to the sailors and asked about their problems.
In turn, the crew of the "Ganja" tanker expressed their gratitude to President Ilham Aliyev for his attention and care, as well as to the ASCO leadership. They promised to continue fulfilling the set goals and objectives decently.