× Schedule of Ro-Ro and ferryboats Cargo tracking Tariff calculation and ticket sales Transportation tariffs Application form for suppliers Citizen application
(ISO 9001:2015: Clause 5.3), (OHSAS 18001:2007: Clause: 4.2)
(ISM Code: Clauses 1.2.2 – 2.1),  (ISO 14001:2015: Clause: 4.2)
The Policy of “AZERBAIJAN CASPIAN SHIPPING” CJSC is to provide all Customers with Services that consistently exceed their expectations in relation to Quality/Health & Safety (OH&S/ISM), Reliability, Customer Service and Environmental responsibilities.
“AZERBAIJAN CASPIAN SHIPPING” CJSC is totally committed to achieving the highest Management standards with particular emphasis placed upon marine safety, safe working practices and the health of personnel, protection of the environment and continuous improvement of the skills of shore and sea personnel.
The commitment to Quality/Health & Safety (OH&S/ISM) and the Environment includes the provision of healthy/safe working practices, a healthy/safe working environment, prevention of pollution, establishing safeguards against all identified risks, evaluating Audit results, analyzing the cause of non-conformances and evaluating the effectiveness of corrective actions.
“AZERBAIJAN CASPIAN SHIPPING” CJSC is committed to enhancing Customer requirements and the continual improvement and effectiveness of the Fully Integrated Quality/Health & Safety (OH&S/ISM) and Environmental Management System (QHSEMS).
This Policy is appropriate for the purpose of the Organization and provides the framework for establishing objectives which are then reviewed.  There is a constant drive to satisfy our Customers, while always being mindful of our responsibility to Azerbaijani Legislation, our Employees and the broader community.  This involves encouraging the active participation, endeavor and contribution of ideas from all shore and sea personnel.
These high standards of work, health/safety (OH&S/ISM) will be achieved by operating a Fully Integrated Quality/Health & Safety (OH&S/ISM) and Environmental Management System, that meets the requirements of Quality Standard ISO 9001:2015, Occupational Health & Safety Standard OHSAS 18001:2007, IMO’s ISM Code for the Safe Operation of Vessels and Pollution Prevention and Environmental Standard ISO 14001:2015.
Operations will be in compliance with OH&S Regulations, Marine Safety, Environmental Rules and applicable Legislation.  The Fully Integrated Management System will allow normal business decision making processes to control and monitor risks and verify adherence to performance standards.  Compliance with this Policy, Objectives and associated Procedures is mandatory and binding upon all Employees.  Quality including Health & Safety (OH&S/ISM) and the Protection of the Environment is the responsibility of everyone working for an on behalf of “AZERBAIJAN CASPIAN SHIPPING CJSC”.
This Policy is communicated and understood within the Organization and is available to the Public and will be reviewed for continuing suitability and relevance.