Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
× Tariff calculation and ticket sales Transportation tariffs Schedule of Ro-Ro and ferryboats Application form for suppliers
Building and construction cooperative “Denizchi”
Housing and construction cooperative “Denizchi” (“Seaman”) was established to carry out the construction of residential buildings in accordance with the Housing legislation in order to provide housing on preferential terms to persons registered in the waiting list of ASCO for housing and in need of improvement of living space.
The primary objective of the cooperative is to accelerate the works towards meeting the housing needs of the members of the cooperative, citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan who are (or were) employed by the the Closed Joint-Stock Company “Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company” and to improve their housing conditions by voluntary unification of property shares after receiving the consent of the relevant state bodies.