× Schedule of Ro-Ro and ferryboats Cargo tracking Tariff calculation and ticket sales Transportation tariffs Application form for suppliers Citizen application
The next scheduled test was held in ACSC to create Company’s Talent pool
The next scheduled test exam was held in the Closed Joint Stock Company “Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company“ to create the talent pool of personnel.
Test exams were attended by those who were selected from 500 applicants based on their qualities necessary to meet the criteria and who applied for calls placed in the official website of the Company.  The open calls were placed in the website in 26.07.2018 and remained in force within a month.
The test exams were organized by Human Resources Management Department (HRMD) of the CJSC Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company. Internal Audit Department of the Company and a team of representatives from external organizations oversaw the process. Test exams were held in a transparent way in accordance with the “Regulations for Human Resource Management” of the ACSC.
The purpose of creating a talent pool is to support youth with vocational and higher education in seafaring who wish to build a career in this particular sphere, and that meet the human resources demands of the Company at the expense of the talent pool.