× Schedule of Ro-Ro and ferryboats Cargo tracking Tariff calculation and ticket sales Transportation tariffs Application form for suppliers Citizen application
A book with postmarks has been published on the occasion of the 160th anniversary of Shipping Company
Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company on the occasion of a significant historical event, the celebration of its 160th anniversary, which will be held on October 22, has published a gift book with postmarks.
In this book, with briefly history along with rare photographs and interesting information about the shipping company postmarks are also included for the first time.
The book, though with the simple name “Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping – 160 years”, at the same time covering a sufficiently long period, gives a brief information about the development of shipping company in Azerbaijan, its formation as an industry and the various stages it passed through, as well as personalities which played an important role in the shipping company’s fate.
The author of the book is the leading specialist of the Public Relations Department of the ACSC, Sevda Abdullayeva, and the editor is the chief specialist of the mentioned department Rasif Tahirov, who is also the editor-in-chief of the “Deniz” newspaper.