× Schedule of Ro-Ro and ferryboats Cargo tracking Tariff calculation and ticket sales Transportation tariffs Application form for suppliers Citizen application
Members of the Management Board
Jabrail Mahmudlu was born in the 1966 Yardimli region of Azerbaijan. In 1990 he graduated Baku branch of Leningrad Finance Institute named after N.A.Voznesenki, and then in 2004 he graduated from the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
During 1990-1993, he held various positions as an economist, deputy chief accountant, and chief accountant in the Oil and Gas Production Division named after «28 May». In 1994 he worked as a chief accountant at the “Gum Adasi” Oil and Gas Production Division, and in 1995-1996 – as chief of the monitoring and verification section of the Marine Oil and Gas Production Division. From 1997-2007 he was deputy chief of the “Caspian Sea Oil Fleet”, 2008-2013 - deputy chief of the Complex Drilling Operation Trust. In 2014 he was appointed senior advisor to the chairman of the “Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping” CJSC.
By the Decree of the President of the Azerbaijan Republic dated 26 November 2015 Mr.Mahmudlu was appointed the Deputy Chairman of the "Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping" CJSC.
Mr.Mahmudlu is a member of the New Azerbaijan Party.